19490014ua
[…] Act of July 17, 1961 (P.L.776, No.341), known as the "Pennsylvania Fair Educational Opportunities Act."

Act of July 19, 1965 (P.L.215, No.116), entitled "An act providing for the use of eye protective devices by persons engaged in hazardous activities or exposed to known dangers in schools, colleges and universities."

Section 4 of the act of January 25, 1966 (1965 P.L.1546, No.541), referred to as the Higher Education Scholarship Law.

Act of July 12, 1972 (P.L.765, No.181), entitled "An act relating to drugs and alcohol and their abuse, providing for projects and programs and grants to educational agencies, other public or private agencies, institutions or organizations."

Act of December 15, 1986 (P.L.1595, No.175), known as the "Antihazing Law."

The following provisions of 22 Pa. Code:

Chapter 4 (relating to academic standards and assessment).

Section 4.4 (relating to general policies).

Section 4.26 (relating to ESOL).